nonenonenonenonenone
none

 Jay's Taekwondo

none
nonenone
nonenone
nonenonenonenonenone
none
none

Feel Good About Yourself!

907-696-0044   907-376-7433

none
none

Great Job Competitors!  Keep up the hard work and keep working toward Juniors and Seniors this July!

2008 Alaska State Taekwondo Championship Results - Jay's Competitors

Female Competition Poomsae

14-18 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (Juniors) 5 EMILY GELINO-BEQUETTE

Female Junior Forms

6-7 Female Blue 50.7 - 77.0 lbs 2 MARY HALL

8-9 Female Green 66.0 lbs & Under 2 ELEANOR CARLE

10-11 Female Red 77.0 lbs & Under 1 SARA RUTZ

12-13 Female Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd 81.4 lbs & Under 1 ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS

12-13 Female Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd 81.5 - 105.6 lbs 2 GLORIA LONGMIRE

12-13 Female Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd Over 105.7 lbs 2 AMANDA GARNER

14-15 Female Green 107.9 - 132.0 lbs 1 KYLIE GORDON

14-15 Female Red 107.9 - 132.0 lbs 1 JASMIN JOHNSON

14-17 Female Black Dan 3rd / Poom 3rd 107.9 - 121.0 lbs 2 CAITE BRUNKE

14-17 Female Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd 121.1 - 138.6 lbs 1 JACQUELINE LAYTON

14-17 Female Black Dan 3rd / Poom 3rd 121.1 - 138.6 lbs 2 HANNAH BREHMER

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st Over 138.7 lbs 2 BREE WILLIAMS

14-17 Female Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd Over 138.7 lbs 1 SIGNE JOHNSON

Female Junior Sparring

6-7 Female Blue 39.7 - 52.8 lbs 1 MARY HALL

8-9 Female Green 55.0 lbs & Under 1 ELEANOR CARLE

10-11 Female Red 66.0 lbs & Under 1 SARA RUTZ

12-13 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 70.5 - 81.4 lbs 1 ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS

12-13 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 94.7 - 105.6 lbs 1 GLORIA LONGMIRE

12-13 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 105.7 - 118.8 lbs 1 AMANDA GARNER

14-15 Female Green 103.5 - 116.6 lbs 1 KYLIE GORDON

14-15 Female Red 116.7 - 127.6 lbs 1 JASMIN JOHNSON

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 107.9 - 114.4 lbs (LIGHT) 2 CAITE BRUNKE

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 129.9 - 138.6 lbs (MIDDLE) 2 HANNAH BREHMER

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 129.9 - 138.6 lbs (MIDDLE) 3 JACQUELINE LAYTON

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 138.7 - 149.6 lbs (LIGHT HEAVY) 1 SIGNE JOHNSON

14-17 Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th Over 149.7 lbs (HEAVY) 1 BREE WILLIAMS

Female Senior Forms

18 & Above Female Yellow 134.2 lbs & Under 1 MARY RUTZ

18 & Above Female Yellow Over 134.3 lbs 1 RENEE COTE

18 & Above Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st 129.8 lbs & Under 1 EMILY GELINO-BEQUETTE

18 & Above Female Black Dan 3rd / Poom 3rd Over 129.9 lbs 1 JULIE WILSON

Female Senior Sparring

14 & Above Female Yellow 107.9 - 121.0 lbs 1 MARY RUTZ

14 & Above Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 112.3 - 121.0 lbs (BANTAM) 2 EMILY GELINO-BEQUETTE

14 & Above Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 138.7 - 147.4 lbs (WELTER) 1 SIGNE JOHNSON

14 & Above Female Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 147.5 - 158.4 lbs (MIDDLE) 2 JULIE WILSON

 

Male Competition Poomsae

14-18 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (Juniors) 5 SPENCER BLOOM

14-18 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (Juniors) 4 RYAN GILDERSLEEVE

14-18 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (Juniors) 2 CHRISTOPHER LINDGREN

19-30 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (1st Seniors) 1 CHRISTOPHER KRISON

36 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th All (2nd Male Team) 1 RICK BLOOM

Male Junior Forms

8-9 Male Blue 66.0 lbs & Under 4 OSCAR HINDMAN

10-11 Male Yellow 77.0 lbs & Under 1 JACOB WELLBORN

10-11 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st 77.0 lbs & Under 1 ZACHARY CARLE

12-13 Male Blue Over 112.3 lbs 1 TIMOTHY COTE

12-13 Male Red 88.0 lbs & Under 1 CASEY WELLBORN

12-13 Male Red 88.1 - 112.2 lbs 1 DAVID POWERS

12-13 Male Black Dan 4th / Poom 4th 88.0 lbs & Under 3 JONATHAN CARLE

12-13 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st 88.1 - 112.2 lbs 1 KRISTOPHER HEASLEY

12-13 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st Over 112.3 lbs 1 ZACHARY BLOOM

14-15 Male Blue Over 132.1 lbs 1 JOSEF RUTZ

14-15 Male Red Over 132.1 lbs 2 CAMERON RYCKMAN

14-17 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st 105.7 - 121.0 lbs 1 SPENCER BLOOM

14-17 Male Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd 121.1 - 138.6 lbs 1 CHRISTOPHER LINDGREN

14-17 Male Black Dan 2nd / Poom 2nd 138.7 - 160.6 lbs 1 RYAN GILDERSLEEVE

Male Junior Sparring

8-9 Male Blue 55.0 lbs & Under 2 OSCAR HINDMAN

10-11 Male Yellow 77.1 - 90.2 lbs 1 JACOB WELLBORN

10-11 Male Blue 66.1 - 77.0 lbs 3 MATTHEW GILDERSLEEVE

10-11 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 66.0 lbs & Under 1 ZACHARY CARLE

12-13 Male Red 74.9 - 88.0 lbs 2 TIMOTHY COTE

12-13 Male Red 88.1 - 99.0 lbs 1 CASEY WELLBORN

12-13 Male Red 99.1 - 112.2 lbs 1 DAVID POWERS

12-13 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 74.9 - 88.0 lbs 1 JONATHAN CARLE

12-13 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 99.1 - 112.2 lbs 1 ZACHARY BLOOM

14-15 Male Red 94.6 lbs & Under 1 JOSEF RUTZ

14-15 Male Red 140.9 - 158.4 lbs 1 CAMERON RYCKMAN

14-17 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 121.1 - 129.8 lbs (LIGHT) 1 CHRISTOPHER LINDGREN

14-17 Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 129.9 - 138.6 lbs (WELTER) 1 RYAN GILDERSLEEVE

Male Senior Forms

18 & Above Male Green 154.0 lbs & Under 1 ALAN KEMPA

18 & Above Male Green Over 154.1 lbs 2 TIMOTHY RISI

18 & Above Male Black Dan 1st/Poom 1st 147.4 & Under 1 SPENCER BLOOM

18 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st Over 147.5 lbs ULTRA 1 RICK BLOOM

18 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st Over 147.5 lbs 1 BRANDON DEZARN

14 & Above Male Green 140.9 - 154.0 lbs 1 ALAN KEMPA

14 & Above Male Green 167.3 - 180.4 lbs 2 TIMOTHY RISI

14 & Above Male Green Over 180.5 lbs 1 CHARLES ANDERSEN

14 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 127.7 - 136.4 lbs (BANTAM) 1 CHRISTOPHER KRISON

14 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 158.5 - 171.6 lbs (WELTER) 2 BRANDON DEZARN

14 & Above Male Black Dan 1st / Poom 1st / Black Dan 9th 158.5 - 171.6 lbs ULTRA 1 RICK BLOOM

nonenone
nonenonenone
nonenone