nonenonenonenonenone
none

 Jay's Taekwondo

none
nonenone
nonenone
nonenonenonenonenone
none
none

Feel Good About Yourself!

907-696-0044   907-376-7433

none
none
Great job all competitors, especially all those first time competitors!  Way to go!


Poomse Competition Results
 
Samantha Barker - 3rd place
  David Baugh - 2nd place
  Isiah Bauzon - 1st place
  Rick Bloom - 1st place
  Spencer Bloom - 1st place
  Brian Dales - 1st place
  Garrison Embler - 2nd place
  Amanda Garner - 2nd place
  Alexis Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Michael Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Nicholas Gavrilis - 1st place
  Emily Gelino-Bequette - 2nd place
  Kayla Gelione - 1st place
  Mary Hall - 3rd place
  Anders Hanson - 2nd place
  Rebekah Johanson - 1st place
  Sarah Johanson - 2nd place
  Zachary Johanson - 3rd place
  Christopher Lindgren - 2nd place
  Jessica Morphis 1st place
  David Powers - 2nd place
  Jared Reed - 2nd place
  Cameron Ryckman - 1st place
 
Creative Poomse Competition Results  Emily Gelino-Bequette - 1st place
  Jack Gelione - 3rd place
  Sarah Johanson - 2nd place
  Zachary Johanson - 1st place
  Jared Reed - 2nd place
 
Team Poomse Competition Results  Adult Team - 1st place
  Boys Team - 3rd place
  Ladies Team - 2nd place
  Advanced Team - 1st place
  Advanced Team 2 - 3rd place
Breaking Competition Results  David Baugh - 1st place
  Alek Dales - 1st place
  Brandon DeZarn - 1st place
  Garrison Embler - 2nd place
  Alexis Gavrilis - 1st place
  Michael Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Nicholas Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Jack Gelione - 3rd place
  Kayla Gelione - 2nd place
  Mary Hall - 1st place
  Anders Hanson - 1st place
  Rainier Herczeg - 3rd place
  Rebekah Johanson - 2nd place
  Sarah Johanson - 2nd place
  Zachary Johanson - 3rd place
  David Powers - 2nd place
  Jared Reed - 1st place
  Marc Runkle - 3rd place
  Cameron Ryckman - 1st place

Sparring Competition Results  David Baugh - 2nd place
  Isiah Bauzon - 1st place
  Orlando Bauzon - 1st place
  Rick Bloom - 3rd place
  Zachary Bloom - 3rd place
  Christopher Campbell - 2nd place
  Alek Dales - 1st place
  Brian Dales - 1st place
  Brandon DeZarn - 2nd place
  Garrison Embler - 2nd place
  Amanda Garner - 1st place
  Alexis Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Michael Gavrilis - 2nd place
  Nicholas Gavrilis - 1st place
  Emily Gelino-Bequette - 1st place
  Mary Hall - 1st place
  Rainier Herczeg - 1st place
  Kyle Jackson - 1st place
  Rebekah Johanson - 3rd place
  Sarah Johanson - 3rd place
  Zachary Johanson - 3rd place
  Christopher Lindgren - 2nd place
  Jessica Morphis - 2nd place
  David Powers - 3rd place
  Jared Reed - 2nd place
  Cameron Ryckman - 2nd place
nonenone
nonenonenone
nonenone